Championships: Difference between revisions
From VGA Planets Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "Below is a list of the winners of each championship game ("Galactic Emperors"), the race of the winner, game format, and the ship that they created as a result of winning. Th...") |
(added Hiko and Virgo war) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| [http://planets.nu/#/sector/111321 Leo War] | | [http://planets.nu/#/sector/111321 Leo War] | ||
| | | Joesnoffy | ||
| Crystal | | Crystal | ||
| Classic | | Classic | ||
| Selenite Class Battlecruiser | | [http://planets.nu/#/post/emperor-joesnoffys-new-ship-has-arrived Selenite Class Battlecruiser] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Fascist | | Fascist | ||
| Classic | | Classic | ||
| D9 Usva Stealth | | [http://planets.nu/#/post/introducing-emperor-smns-new-ship D9 Usva Stealth] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| Cyborg | | Cyborg | ||
| Classic | | Classic | ||
| Lorean Class Temporal Lance | | [http://help.planets.nu/abil-temporal-lance Lorean Class Temporal Lance] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| [http://planets.nu/#/sector/233558 Pisces War] | | [http://planets.nu/#/sector/233558 Pisces War] | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Standard | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [http://planets.nu/#/sector/267580 Libra War] | |||
| Hiko | |||
| Lizard | |||
| Standard | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [http://planets.nu/#/sector/342288 Virgo War] | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? |
Revision as of 18:12, 19 January 2020
Below is a list of the winners of each championship game ("Galactic Emperors"), the race of the winner, game format, and the ship that they created as a result of winning.
The list is in order in which the game finished.
# | Game | Winner | Race | Format | Ship Created |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scorpius War | SpaceSquad | Crystal | Classic | Sapphire Class Space Ship |
2 | Taurus War | Dungeonmaster | Cyborg | Classic | Dungeon Class Stargate |
3 | Sagittarius War | Mentar | Colonies | Classic | Tantrum Liner |
4 | Aries War | Emork | Lizards | Classic | Zilla Class Battlecarrier |
6 | Leo War | Joesnoffy | Crystal | Classic | Selenite Class Battlecruiser |
5 | Capricorn War | SMN | Fascist | Classic | D9 Usva Stealth |
7 | Gemini War | Darth Balls | Cyborg | Classic | Lorean Class Temporal Lance |
8 | Aquarius War | Emork | Crystal | Standard | Emork's Legacy |
9 | Cancer War | Wmerkel | Crystal | Standard | ? |
10 | Pisces War | ? | ? | Standard | ? |
11 | Libra War | Hiko | Lizard | Standard | ? |
12 | Virgo War | ? | ? | Standard | ? |